Rasayani LPG Plant Conference and PM Room Interior Renovation Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rasayani LPG Plant Conference and PM Room Interior Renovation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969927Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:21 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRasayani LPG Plant Conference and PM Room Interior Renovation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969927
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:21 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:21 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:21 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is inviting bids for a crucial interior renovation project. Operating from its Rasayani LPG Bottling Plant located in Village Dapiwali, Parade, Post Rasayani, Taluka Khalapur, District Raigad, Maharashtra (PIN 410207), BPCL, through its LPG Western Region office, is seeking proposals for the comprehensive interior works of its Conference Room and PM Room. This custom bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969927, is officially dated 28-08-2026 and will be open for submission from 28-08-2026 at 10:21 AM until the closing deadline of 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Qualified service providers are encouraged to submit their bids for this significant undertaking.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Renovation & Upgradation Of Conference Hall..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Roorkee LPG Plant Construction: Planning Room, Staff Dining & Dress Change..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy VDRA Room Interior Renovation and Restoration Project..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior, Electrical And Furnishing Works Of Admin Building At Bpcl Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Plant Lawn Maintenance and Development Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Renovation & Upgradation Of Conference Hall...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Roorkee LPG Plant Construction: Planning Room, Staff Dining & Dress...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy VDRA Room Interior Renovation and Restoration Project...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior, Electrical And Furnishing Works Of Admin Building At Bpcl...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Plant Lawn Maintenance and Development Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More