| Tender Title | LPG Plant Lawn Maintenance and Development Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979886 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,14,109 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is issuing Tender GEM/2026/B/7979886 for essential services at its Northern Regional Office. This bid, commencing on 31-08-2026 at 11:10 PM and concluding on 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, specifically seeks a qualified and experienced service provider for comprehensive Lawns Maintenance and Lawn Development at their LPG Plant. The EMD amount for this tender is set at ₹114,109.0. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to contribute to the aesthetic and functional upkeep of BPCL's LPG Plant grounds, ensuring a professional and well-maintained environment through expert horticultural practices and development initiatives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Roorkee LPG Plant Garden Maintenance Services..read more
LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services at Bhavnagar LPG Plant..read more
LPG Pump House and Tank Wagon Unloading Operations Support at Bhitoni..read more
Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Telescopic Boom at Lalru LPG Plant..read more
HAZOP and QRA Study for BPCL Wai LPG Plant Safety Enhancement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category