| Tender Title | Jutogh Cantonment Public Improvement Civil Works Term Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGDE_787057_1 | Tender Reference Number | CBJ/110/2026-27/Misc./845 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Jutogh Cantonment , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CBJ/110/2026-27/Misc./845 and Tender ID 2026_DGDE_787057_1, is for a Term Contract for Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works within Jutogh Cantonment, valued at ₹20,00,000. The Directorate General Defence Estates, through the Chief Executive Officer of Cantonment Board Jutogh, is inviting bids for this Civil Works project. The tender is open for download from 01-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and submissions are accepted from the same date until 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with bids opening on 23-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 (2.0% of tender value) are required, payable to the Chief Executive Officer, Jutogh Cantt. This is a two-cover tender with the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for Finance (BOQ). The contract duration is for 365 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Applicants should note that the document download date has not yet commenced.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Office Of Ceo Cantonment Board Jutogh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area At..read more
Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production, Different Offices..read more
Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production Sections, Store..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works Of Zone 1 At Mil Stn..read more
Term Contract For Artificers Works In Zone A Area At Nda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category