| Tender Title | Ultrasonic Thickness Survey for Above Ground Piping at GAIL Terminal Stations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970605 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Gail India Limited, through its Orissa office, is pleased to announce a tender for specialized services related to the Ultrasonic Thickness Survey of Above Ground Piping at SV RT DT IP Tap Off Terminal Stations. This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970605, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and represents a critical requirement for maintaining the integrity of vital infrastructure. The tender period will commence on August 28, 2026, at 4:45 PM and conclude on September 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Applicants are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 35,000.0 is required. This custom bid for services seeks qualified and experienced entities capable of executing a comprehensive ultrasonic thickness survey to ensure the safety and operational efficiency of Gail India Limited's above-ground piping network at the specified terminal stations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tank and Piping Thickness Survey Rate Contract: Ultrasonic, LRUT, and PECT..read more
Setting Up Cbg Plant At Kumrala Camping Ground, Amroha, Up (only..read more
Hiring Of Contracts For Ground Connectivity Works For Domestic / Commercial/..read more
Guwahati Refinery Overhead Piping & Equipment Thickness Gauging and Visual Inspection..read more
Annual Painting Services for GAIL Pata Downstream Plants: Equipment, Piping &..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category