CBG Plant Development and Operation at Kumrala, Amroha

  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CBG Plant Development and Operation at Kumrala, Amroha
Tender ID2026_DGDE_921821_1Tender Reference NumberDEO/BLY/CBG Plant/Vacant Def Land/2026/I
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKumrala Camping Ground, Amroha U.p. , Amroha , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCBG Plant Development and Operation at Kumrala, Amroha
  • Tender ID2026_DGDE_921821_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDEO/BLY/CBG Plant/Vacant Def Land/2026/I
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKumrala Camping Ground, Amroha U.p.,Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-12 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-12 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Setting Up Cbg Plant At Kumrala Camping Ground, Amroha, Up (only For Iocl, Bpcl, Hpcl, Ongc, Gail, Oil And Nddba

This tender, reference number DEO/BLY/CBG Plant/Vacant Def Land/2026/I, issued by the Dir. Gen. Defence Estates, HQ through the Defence Estate Officer, Bareilly, invites bids for the significant project of **Setting Up a CBG Plant at Kumrala Camping Ground, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh**. This is an open tender under a PPP-DBFOT (Public-Private Partnership - Development, Build, Finance, Operate, Transfer) contract form, with an EMD of ₹1,00,00,000 and a tender fee of ₹10,000. The work falls under the Oil/Gas product category, specifically the development of CBG plants, and is exclusively open to IOCL, BPCL, HPCL, ONGC, GAIL, OIL, and NDDBa. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The tender documents are available for download from August 12, 2026, 3:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 12, 2026, 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 24, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Defence Estate Office, Bareilly Cantt. Bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. Detailed RFP and tender BOQ documents are available for review, and prospective bidders are advised to adhere to all specified tender conditions and timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Defence Estate Officer
AddressBungalow No. 53, Serpentine Road, Bareilly Cantt. U.p. 243001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Purkazi Camping Ground Distt Muzaffarnagar..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Muzaffarnagar Camping Ground Distt-muzaffarnagar Valid..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Cbg Plant At Rajera Salempur, Camping Ground Sambhal, Up..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Cbg Plant At Abcde Plot Ambala Valid For Central..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Cbg Plant At Camping Ground Adhoya Ambala Valid For..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Purkazi Camping Ground Distt...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Muzaffarnagar Camping Ground Distt-muzaffarnagar...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Cbg Plant At Rajera Salempur, Camping Ground Sambhal,...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Cbg Plant At Abcde Plot Ambala Valid For...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Cbg Plant At Camping Ground Adhoya Ambala Valid...read more

Ambala , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More