Ground Connectivity Works for Bengaluru CGD Project: Domestic, Commercial, and Industrial Customers

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ground Connectivity Works for Bengaluru CGD Project: Domestic, Commercial, and Industrial Customers
Tender ID2026_GAILG_288005_1Tender Reference NumberGAILGAS/BLR/CnP/26-27/30
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBengaluru , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGround Connectivity Works for Bengaluru CGD Project: Domestic, Commercial, and Industrial Customers
  • Tender ID2026_GAILG_288005_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGAILGAS/BLR/CnP/26-27/30
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBengaluru,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of Contracts&#x0d For Ground Connectivity Works For&#x0d Domestic / Commercial/ Industrial&#x0d Customers For Gail Gas Bengaluru Cgd&#x0d Project

GAIL Gas Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_GAILG_288005_1) for the "HIRING OF CONTRACTS FOR GROUND CONNECTIVITY WORKS FOR DOMESTIC / COMMERCIAL/ INDUSTRIAL CUSTOMERS FOR GAIL GAS BENGALURU CGD PROJECT." The work falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category and involves Rate Contract for Ground Connectivity Works within Bengaluru. Bidders are to note the critical dates: document download and sale commences on August 19, 2026, at 03:20 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be conducted online via MS Teams on August 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹9,00,000, payable to GAIL Gas Limited, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance (XLS format for BoQ). The EMD and other required documents should be submitted in PDF format. The tender value is not specified, and there is no tender fee. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed scope of work, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information. The tender inviting authority is T. Shivadhandayuthabani, located at Bengaluru GGL, with a pincode of 560054.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids T. Shivadhandayuthabani
AddressBengaluru Ggl
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail Limited Tender

Gas Connectivity Works For Industrial And Commercial Consumer At Varanasi Ga..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bhagyanagar Gas Limited Tender

Tender For Pending Gasification Works For Lmc-completed Customers And Removal Of..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

North East Gas Distribution Company Limited Tender

Procurement of AMR-Compatible Domestic and Commercial Gas Meters for Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Laying Of Pe Network & Associated Works For Cgd Project At..read more

Balrampur , Chhattisgarh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development Of Rail Connectivity To Mmlp Bengaluru From Dodbele Railway Station..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Gail Limited Tender

Gas Connectivity Works For Industrial And Commercial Consumer At Varanasi...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bhagyanagar Gas Limited Tender

Tender For Pending Gasification Works For Lmc-completed Customers And Removal...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

North East Gas Distribution Company Limited Tender

Procurement of AMR-Compatible Domestic and Commercial Gas Meters for Assam...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Laying Of Pe Network & Associated Works For Cgd Project...read more

Balrampur , Chhattisgarh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development Of Rail Connectivity To Mmlp Bengaluru From Dodbele Railway...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More