| Tender Title | Hyderabad Gasification & LMC Service Completion Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | BGL/727/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-15 06:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhagyanagar Gas Limited-c And P Dept-telangana-hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-15 06:31 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-15 06:31 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-15 06:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,64,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Tender For Pending Gasification Works For Lmc-completed Customers And Removal Of Lmc For Non-interested Customers In Hyderabad Ga2e
Bhagyanagar Gas Ltd, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through an Open/Advertised tender process for **Tender Reference Number BGL/727/2026-27**. This tender pertains to critical **Works** in the **Hyderabad GA2E** region, specifically focusing on **pending gasification works for LMC-completed customers and the removal of LMC for non-interested customers**. The scope of work is further detailed in the **Tender Title: TENDER FOR PENDING GASIFICATION WORKS FOR LMC-COMPLETED CUSTOMERS AND REMOVAL OF LMC FOR NON-INTERESTED CUSTOMERS IN HYDERABAD GA**. The tender document download commenced on June 15, 2026, at 06:31 PM and will be available until September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from June 15, 2026, at 06:31 PM, with the final submission deadline also set for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of 0 is applicable, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 264,000 is mandatory. The location for these works is Bhagyanagar Gas Limited-C and P Dept-Telangana-Hyderabad. The tendering authority details are "As Per NIT," with their address located at Parishram Bhavan, 2nd Floor, APIDC Building, Basheer Bagh, Hyderabad. While the tender category is "Works," the Product Category is listed as "Electrical Goods," and there is no specified Product Sub-Category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | Parishram Bhavan, 2nd Floor, Apidc Building, Basheer Bagh, Hyderabad - |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Setting Up Of A Surface Coal Gasification Facility For The Coal-to-synthetic..read more
Mdpe Pipeline Laying, Lmc & Dma Associated Works For Cgd Projects..read more
Seamless Hydrogen Service Pipe Supply for Visakh Refinery..read more
Ammonia Refrigeration Plant Evaporative Condenser Supply, Installation & Commissioning in Hyderabad..read more
Comp-rotary Screw (process Service) For Lube Modernization And Bottomupgradation (lmbu) Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category