Ammonia Refrigeration Plant Evaporative Condenser Supply, Installation & Commissioning in Hyderabad

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ammonia Refrigeration Plant Evaporative Condenser Supply, Installation & Commissioning in Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929033Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmmonia Refrigeration Plant Evaporative Condenser Supply, Installation & Commissioning in Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929033
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the "Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of an Evaporative Condenser for an Ammonia Refrigeration Plant" at their Cold Chain facility in Hyderabad, Telangana. The specific bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7929033. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on 01-09-2026 at 10:53 AM and closes on 11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000.00 is required. The scope of work is a custom bid for services, encompassing the complete process from procurement to operational readiness of the evaporative condenser.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Refrigeration Plant And Machinery For..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Project Implementation Unit Public Works Department U Prepare World Bank Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hot Mix Plant..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Liquid Nitrogen Plant Work..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Refrigeration Plant And Machinery...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Project Implementation Unit Public Works Department U Prepare World Bank Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hot Mix Plant...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Liquid Nitrogen Plant Work...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More