| Tender Title | Seamless Hydrogen Service Pipe Supply for Visakh Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971572 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971572, is being issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the supply of seamless hydrogen service pipes. The procurement will take place through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) platform. The specific items required are 8 seamless hydrogen service pipes, 4 seamless hydrogen service pipes, and 2 seamless hydrogen service pipes, with a total quantity of 2900 units. The bid submission window opens on August 28, 2026, at 4:20 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The delivery is expected at the Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd Visakh Refinery, located at 530011 HPCL Visakh Refinery, PB No. 15 Malkapuram, Visakhapatnam-530011. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ASTM A106 Seamless Steel Pipes for Naval Construction..read more
Supply of TATA Make Seamless Steel Pipes for Sugar Mills..read more
Pipe Cs Seamless And Welded For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At..read more
Seamless Pipe Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Vijaipur Facility..read more
Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Vijaipur Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category