| Tender Title | Supply of TATA Make Seamless Steel Pipes for Sugar Mills | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978850 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located in Lucknow, for the supply of seamless pipes as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Supply of Seamless Pipe TATA Make." The bid, with reference number GEM/2026/B/7978850, will commence on August 31, 2026, at 4:36 PM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The organization is seeking TATA TI make Schedule 40 Alloy Steel and Carbon Steel pipes conforming to ASTMA106 or A53 Grade B specifications. Specifically, the required sizes are 1 inch X 3.38mm thick, 1 1/2 inch X 2.77mm thick, 8 inch X 8.18mm thick, 6 inch X 7.11mm thick, and 1 1/4 inch X 3.56mm thick, all in accordance with IS 1239 or ASME B 36.10 standards. The total quantity of seamless pipes required is 126 units. The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, operating under the Ministry of Uttar Pradesh, can be further identified through its GST number 09AAAAS4398E1Z9 for Sarjoo Sahkari Chini Mills Limited Belrayan and 09AAAAK1635N1ZG for Powayan. Contact numbers provided are 7880888991 and 6389025060.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of DIN 2448 ST 37 Seamless Steel Pipes for Goa..read more
Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes for High-Temperature Service..read more
Seamless Carbon Steel Pipe Supply for HPCL Operations..read more
Supply of ASTM A106 Seamless Steel Pipes for Naval Construction..read more
Supply of Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes for Jagdalpur Raw Material Handling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category