| Tender Title | Supply of DIN 2448 ST 37 Seamless Steel Pipes for Goa Shipyard | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966085 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:51 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:51 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Goa Shipyard Limited, located in South Goa. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966085, is open for submission from 11:51 AM on August 27, 2026, and will close at 12:00 PM on September 10, 2026. The procurement focuses on a total quantity of 990 units of Seamless Steel Pipes conforming to DIN 2448 standards, specifically ST 37 DIN steel pipes. The required specifications include pipes of dimensions 44.5X2.9, 16X3.2, and 16X2.9 millimeters. This opportunity presents a chance to supply critical materials to a key defence production organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes for High-Temperature Service..read more
Seamless Carbon Steel Pipe Supply for HPCL Operations..read more
Supply of ASTM A106 Seamless Steel Pipes for Naval Construction..read more
Supply of Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes for Jagdalpur Raw Material Handling..read more
Supply of Seamless Stainless Steel Tubes and Pipes for BHEL Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category