Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes for High-Temperature Service

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes for High-Temperature Service
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963205Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes for High-Temperature Service
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963205
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically operating from its 10110009-HEEP Haridwar facility, is pleased to submit this tender response for the supply of essential materials as part of the Department of Heavy Industry's initiatives, under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963205, pertains to the crucial Item Category 1-HW1041055889, specifically Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes designed for High-Temperature Service, with the specified dimensions of 114.3mm outer diameter and 12.5mm wall thickness. We are prepared to fulfill the total required quantity of 4000 units of these critical components. This opportunity, with a bid open period from August 26, 2026, at 11:30 AM to September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM, is of significant importance to our operational and production capabilities, and we are committed to providing high-quality products that meet the stringent demands of high-temperature applications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bid_-final_2026-08-26-11-06-26_383ad55fbc97fa512ee1439fd47abd42.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808502.pdf
  • Document
    GemATC_ecc3096c-ba62-4f64-94bf1787723460768_HEEP_647.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes for Jagdalpur Raw Material Handling..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Seven Items of Carbon Steel Pipes..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Seamless Carbon Steel Pipe Supply for HPCL Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Casting Powder for High Carbon Grade Steel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes for Jagdalpur Raw Material...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Seven Items of Carbon Steel Pipes...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Seamless Carbon Steel Pipe Supply for HPCL Operations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Casting Powder for High Carbon Grade Steel...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More