Rotary Screw Process Service Supply for HPCL Mumbai Refinery LMBU Project

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rotary Screw Process Service Supply for HPCL Mumbai Refinery LMBU Project
Tender ID2026_EIL_919977_1Tender Reference NumberAKG/C068-000-KA-MR-5041/72
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPlease Refer Tender Documents. , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRotary Screw Process Service Supply for HPCL Mumbai Refinery LMBU Project
  • Tender ID2026_EIL_919977_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAKG/C068-000-KA-MR-5041/72
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPlease Refer Tender Documents.,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-05 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-11 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-11 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 59,92,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comp-rotary Screw (process Service) For Lube Modernization And Bottomupgradation (lmbu) Project Of Hpcl, Mumbai Refinery

Engineers India Limited, on behalf of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas (MoPNG), invites open tenders for the supply of COMP-ROTARY SCREW (PROCESS SERVICE) as part of the Lube Modernization and Bottom Upgradation (LMBU) Project for HPCL, Mumbai Refinery. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_EIL_919977_1 and Reference Number AKG/C068-000-KA-MR-5041/72, is categorized as "Goods" with a contract form of "Supply" and requires a two-cover bid submission process. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹59,92,000, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 5, 2026, 04:00 PM to September 9, 2026, 12:00 PM, respectively. Bids can be submitted from August 21, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 9, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Interested bidders are required to submit a comprehensive offer including an offer covering letter, agreed terms and conditions, audited financial statements, experience records, technical BQC, all technical documents as per the material requisition, an unpriced price schedule, proposal forms, integrity pact, an undertaking (ANNEXURE-3TO IFB), and any other documents specified in the bidding documents. The financial cover will contain the priced price schedule. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with further details regarding venue and address available in the tender documents. The period of work is stipulated at 480 days, and the bid validity is 120 days. Further details, including the full tender notice and comprehensive tender documents, are available for download from August 5, 2026, 04:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Please Refer Tender Documents.
AddressPlease Refer Tender Documents.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HAZOP Study Services for BPCL Mumbai Refinery Utilities..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Rotary Coal Feeder And Rotary Ash Extractor For Bcgcl..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Years Rate Contract For Supply For Floweserve Sanmar Seal Spares..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lumpsum Package For Reactor & Regenerator And Its Associated Facilities For..read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HAZOP Study Services for BPCL Mumbai Refinery Utilities...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Rotary Coal Feeder And Rotary Ash Extractor For...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Years Rate Contract For Supply For Floweserve Sanmar Seal...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lumpsum Package For Reactor & Regenerator And Its Associated Facilities...read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More