| Tender Title | BPCL Mumbai Refinery PRFCCU Project: Reactor and Regenerator Lump Sum Package Installation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000458848 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-16 02:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Refinery , Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-16 10:48 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-16 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-16 02:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Lumpsum Package For Reactor & Regenerator And Its Associated Facilities For Prfccu Project At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery
This tender seeks a comprehensive Lump Sum Package for the Reactor & Regenerator and associated facilities crucial to the PRFCCU Project at Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL) Mumbai Refinery. Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for this significant undertaking. The tender, identified by Reference Number 1000458848, falls under the "Works" category and pertains to the "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" product category, specifically within the Mumbai Refinery location. Prospective bidders are advised that the EMD required is ₹100,000,000, with no tender fee applicable. The document download period commences on 16-Jul-2026 at 02:00 PM and concludes on 30-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 16-Jul-2026 at 02:01 PM until the closing deadline of 30-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 30-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. This Open/Advertised tender is being managed by Saurav Tyagi, with the address for the inviting authority being Mumbai Refinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Saurav Tyagi |
| Address | Mumbai Refinery |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Clamp-On Ultrasonic Flowmeter Procurement and Installation for BPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more
Mumbai Refinery SRU Micro Turbine Control Valve Procurement..read more
BPCL Mumbai Refinery Insulation Condition Survey Services..read more
Procurement Of Nucleonic Gauge Spares At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery...read more
Structural Works With Material In Maintenance Dept. At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category