| Tender Title | Physical Steel Verification Services at NTPC Barh Steel Yard | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964631 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 10:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 10:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description pertains to a crucial service requirement for NTPC Limited at their Barh Super Thermal Power Project. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964631, issued by NTPC Limited on 30-08-2026, the organization is seeking qualified bidders for the **Physical verification of steel at their steel yard located in Barh Patna, 803213**. This service falls under the "Custom Bid for Services - 200157497" item category. The bid will be open for submission from 30-08-2026 at 10:58 AM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.0. This initiative is being undertaken by the Ministry of Power, with the issuing office identified as USSC CPG2 Raipur. The GSTIN for NTPC Stores Barh Super Thermal Power Project is 10AAACN0255D2ZC.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Cast Steel Components in Various Diameters..read more
Appointment Of Dealers For Sale Of Ash Bricks At Ntpc Barh,..read more
NTPC Barh Crane Hire for WT-01 Side Beam Replacement..read more
Supply of Structural Steel Plates and Hollow Steel Sections..read more
Indian Navy Procurement of EN 18, EN 8, and Carbon Steel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category