| Tender Title | Ash Brick Dealer Appointment for NTPC Barh, Kahalgaon, and Kanti Operations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_110213_1 | Tender Reference Number | USSC_IMG_DA_0001 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Barh Kahalgaon And Kanti , Muzaffarpur , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-31 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-30 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Appointment Of Dealers For Sale Of Ash Bricks At Ntpc Barh, Kahalgaon And Kanti
NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is actively seeking applications for the appointment of Dealers for the Sale of Ash Bricks across its Barh, Kahalgaon, and Kanti facilities. This Open Tender, identified by Tender Reference Number USSC_IMG_DA_0001, falls under the Services category, specifically for Miscellaneous Services. The work involves a 365-day contract period for the sale of ash bricks, with bids valid for 120 days. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 is required, with no EMD exemption or alternative payment methods like BG/ST allowed. The tender process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Participants Details, including mandatory documents like PAN Card, GST Registration, Company Registration, and Power of Attorney as applicable, along with Fee/PreQual/Technical information; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The ePublication date for this tender is July 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with document downloads available from the same date and time until September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on July 31, 2026, at 4:30 PM and must conclude by September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM at Raipur. Interested parties are encouraged to meticulously review the tender documents, which include a NIT Document (2731.25 KB) and Draft Tender Document (2715.85 KB), along with the BOQ (313.00 KB). NTPC Limited, through its DGM at NTPC USSC, invites qualified and reputable dealers to participate in this opportunity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm |
| Address | Ntpc Ussc |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Iv Strainer For Tg Stage-1 Ntpc Kahalgaon..read more
Supply of M. Sand Fly Ash Bricks for Salem Steel Plant..read more
Physical Steel Verification Services at NTPC Barh Steel Yard..read more
Fly Ash Brick Plant Operation and Minor Maintenance Services at Nalco..read more
NTPC Barh Crane Hire for WT-01 Side Beam Replacement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category