| Tender Title | Supply of Structural Steel Plates and Hollow Steel Sections | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973114 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:11 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:11 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973114, is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, and is being managed by Bridge And Roof Company (India) Limited, located at 711101 Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited, 427 I. G. T. Road, Howrah, West Bengal. The bid is open for submission from August 29, 2026, 11:11 AM, until September 12, 2026, 11:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) focuses on the supply of Structural Steel Plates and Hollow Steel Sections. Specifically, the tender seeks a total quantity of 180 units of various steel products, including Structural Steel Plates conforming to IS 2062:2011 E350 Grade A in thicknesses of 10 MM, 20 MM, and 30 MM, as well as a specific rolled section WPB 600 X 300 X 285.5 MM IS 2062:2011 E350 Grade A. Additionally, the requirement includes Rectangular Hollow Sections (RHS) of sizes 240 X 120 X 6.0, 96.00 X 48.0 X 4.0, 300 X 200 X 12, and 400 X 200 X 10, all conforming to Grade YST 310 IS 4923:1997. The tender also calls for Square Hollow Sections (SHS) 60 X 60 X 4.8 THK conforming to IS 4923:1997 Grade E 310, Mild Steel Square Bars 20MM X 20MM conforming to IS 2062:2009 Grade E 250A, and a Steel Plate 6 THK X 1500MM conforming to IS 2062:2011 E 250 FE 410 W Gr. BR. All listed steel plates and sections are specified with varying lengths, widths, and thicknesses as detailed in the BOQ Title, indicating a comprehensive requirement for high-grade structural steel materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hindustan Petroleum Structural Steel Supply and Delivery..read more
Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy Project..read more
Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Supply of Structural Steel Angles for NTPC Lara Thermal Power Project..read more
Supply Of Structural Steel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category