| Tender Title | Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7791363 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Atomic Energy, under the Ministry of State Name "Pmo", for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7791363, presents an opportunity for the supply of essential structural steel materials. Issued by Electronics Corporation of India Limited, with the office located in Telangana, the bid is open from 31-08-2026 at 2:48 PM and closes on 10-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title clearly outlines the requirement as "SUPPLY OF STRUCTURAL STEEL SHEETS". Specifically, the tender calls for the provision of a significant total quantity of 21004 units, encompassing a detailed list of items. These include MS PLATE (Mild Steel Plate) measuring 2500x1250x8.0mm thickness, MS CHANNEL (Mild Steel Channel) ISMC 250 x 80 mm, all conforming to IS -2062-2011 standards. Additionally, the tender requires SS PLATE (Stainless Steel Plate) of Grade SS304 in two thicknesses: 2500x1250x6.0mm and 2500x1250x4.0mm. Crucially, the tender also includes "TESTING CHARGES FOR ABOVE ITEMS," indicating a requirement for comprehensive quality assurance and certification for all supplied materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Hindustan Petroleum Structural Steel Supply and Delivery..read more
Supply of Structural Steel Angles for NTPC Lara Thermal Power Project..read more
Supply of Structural Steel Plates and Hollow Steel Sections..read more
Supply Of Structural Steel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category