Supply of Structural Steel Angles for NTPC Lara Thermal Power Project

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Structural Steel Angles for NTPC Lara Thermal Power Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7792406Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Structural Steel Angles for NTPC Lara Thermal Power Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7792406
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the supply of **PLATE AND STRUCTURAL STEEL** for the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically for the Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) project at the 2x800MW NTPC LARA Thermal Project, located at 496440 BHEL site office, Site LARA, Pussore Chhapora, Lohakhan, Chhattisgarh, 496440. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7792406, opens on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and closes on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The primary requirement is for a total quantity of **506 units** of **ANGLE 150 X 150 X 12 mm BHILAI ISMC 300 X 90**. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises and is managed by the organization Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) through their office identified as 10210015-pser.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_sheet_2026-07-15-17-37-37_9611815ba0438305eeccd100b30c1a4a.pdf
  • Document
    9823808
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9612875.pdf
  • Document
    IP_3174816d-d77c-4162-807c1784184624213_PUR_1328.pdf
  • Document
    BUYERATC_a4fe7be7-e41b-4d6d-b0b81784184599932_PUR_1328.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Structural Steel Supply and Delivery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy Project..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Various Steel Products and Construction Materials for Indian Army..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala Minerals And Metals Limited Tender

Supply Of Structural Steel..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Structural Steel Supply and Delivery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Various Steel Products and Construction Materials for Indian...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala Minerals And Metals Limited Tender

Supply Of Structural Steel...read more

Kollam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More