| Tender Title | Hindustan Petroleum Structural Steel Supply and Delivery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7662054 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7662054, is issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, with the designated office at Petroleum House. The solicitation focuses on the "Supply of structural steel" and encompasses a comprehensive Bill of Quantities (BOQ) detailing a wide array of specific steel products. These include various grades and dimensions of ISMB, FLT MS, SHS, RHS, Z Purlins, ISA RLD Angles (both equal and unequal legs), ISMC, and ROD HTRL. The listed steel items, predominantly conforming to IS2062GRA and IS2062A standards, are specified with minimum lengths of 5 meters and a total quantity of 829,730 units. Interested suppliers are advised that the bid period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the tender dated June 13, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army MP Grease No. 2 Supply and Delivery..read more
Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy Project..read more
Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Supply of Structural Steel Angles for NTPC Lara Thermal Power Project..read more
Supply of Structural Steel Plates and Hollow Steel Sections..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category