LUBI Pump Supply for FGD UAF System at NTPC Lara Turbine ST 1

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title LUBI Pump Supply for FGD UAF System at NTPC Lara Turbine ST 1
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110677_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329826
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Lara , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLUBI Pump Supply for FGD UAF System at NTPC Lara Turbine ST 1
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110677_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329826
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Lara,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Lubi Pump For Fgd Uaf System At Turbine St 1 Ntpc Lara

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "Procurement of LUBI PUMP for FGD UAF system at Turbine ST 1 NTPC Lara." This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329826, falls under the Goods category, specifically Miscellaneous Goods. The work involves the supply of LUBI PUMPS essential for the Flue Gas Desulphurization (FGD) Urea Ammonium Formate (UAF) system at Turbine ST 1 within NTPC Lara. The tender process requires bidders to submit documents in two distinct covers: Cover 1 for technical specifications, special purchase conditions, and supporting documents for quoted rates (PO copies, invoice copies, and printed price lists), and Cover 2 for the financial bid containing the duly filled Bill of Quantities (BOQ) sheet. The bid submission period commences on August 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM at NTPC Ltd USSC Nava Raipur. There are no EMD or Tender Fees associated with this tender. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity period of 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the comprehensive Tender Documents (TenderDocs.rar) and BOQ (BOQ_113904.xls) for detailed specifications and requirements. The issuing authority for this tender is Kumari Usha DGM (USSC C and M) from NTPC Limited, Western Region II Headquarters, located at Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kumari Usha Dgm (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Foam Pump Ntpc Lara..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Nuto H46 Oil For St 1 Fgd Oxidation Blower...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ms Flowserve Make Mechanical Seal For Fgd, Ntpc Khargone...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Glycerine Filled Dial Gauges for NTPC Talcher FGD Project..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tesi Make Hea Ignitor Spares For Ntpc Lara..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Foam Pump Ntpc Lara...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Nuto H46 Oil For St 1 Fgd Oxidation...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ms Flowserve Make Mechanical Seal For Fgd, Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Glycerine Filled Dial Gauges for NTPC Talcher FGD...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tesi Make Hea Ignitor Spares For Ntpc Lara...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More