HEA Ignitor Spares Supply for NTPC Lara Power Plant

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HEA Ignitor Spares Supply for NTPC Lara Power Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111394_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331350
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHEA Ignitor Spares Supply for NTPC Lara Power Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111394_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331350
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Tesi Make Hea Ignitor Spares For Ntpc Lara

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of TESI make HEA ignitor spares for NTPC LARA. This tender, with Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111394_1 and Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331350, falls under the "Goods" tender category and "Miscellaneous Goods" product category. The contract type is for "Supply" with a work period of 180 days. Bids will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the bid document, technical datasheet, and specifications, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The tender is scheduled to be e-published on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same date and time. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC Naya Raipur. The tender value is listed as NA, and both Tender Fee and EMD are zero. The bid validity period is 90 days. The issuing authority is DEVIKA YADAV, DGM USSC CandM, located at NTPC LIMITED, CPG-3, Western Region-II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, with a pincode of 492018. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the provided NIT document and associated Technical details and SPC files for comprehensive requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Devika Yadavdgm Ussc Candm
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

H1: Supply of High-Pressure Sodium Vapour Light Fitting Spares: Ballast, Choke,..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power Plant..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Non Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Fuji Make Ups Of Ntpc..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc Of Speed Display System 04 Nos Installed At Ntpc Lara..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of FESTO Pneumatic Spare Parts for Bharat Petroleum LPG Plant..read more

Others , Others

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

H1: Supply of High-Pressure Sodium Vapour Light Fitting Spares: Ballast,...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Non Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Fuji Make Ups Of...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc Of Speed Display System 04 Nos Installed At Ntpc...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of FESTO Pneumatic Spare Parts for Bharat Petroleum LPG...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More