Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power Plant

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967526Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:19 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFlowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967526
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:19 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:19 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:19 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967526, is for the procurement of essential spares for a Flowmore make DMCW Pump, specifically for the 2x660MW Thermal Power Plant located at Obra Thermal Power Plant. The procuring entity is Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), Lucknow, and the tender is dated August 29, 2026. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 29, 2026, at 10:19 AM and closes promptly on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This tender represents a critical opportunity to supply a single unit of this specialized spare part, vital for the operational efficiency of a significant power generation facility within Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-08-27-14-44-31_af30b8854ec0767cfbb8da9e807b4f8e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813532.pdf
  • Document
    EnquiryPAC_78bb0bcd-bb9f-47cd-b0da1787822306234_ee_pd3_btps_obra.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Flowmore Fire Fighting Pump Spare Parts Supply for UPRVUNL Obra Thermal..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Hfcl Tender

Urea Melt Pump Spare Parts Procurement for Fertilizer Operations..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy RO Plant Spares Procurement for Filter and Permeate Pumps..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Power Tender

Flowmore Centrifugal Pump Supply for Baira Siul Power Station Cooling System..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of IL Make Valve Spares for BPCL Mumbai Refinery CDU3..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Flowmore Fire Fighting Pump Spare Parts Supply for UPRVUNL Obra...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Hfcl Tender

Urea Melt Pump Spare Parts Procurement for Fertilizer Operations...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy RO Plant Spares Procurement for Filter and Permeate...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Power Tender

Flowmore Centrifugal Pump Supply for Baira Siul Power Station Cooling...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of IL Make Valve Spares for BPCL Mumbai Refinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More