Flowmore Centrifugal Pump Supply for Baira Siul Power Station Cooling System

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Flowmore Centrifugal Pump Supply for Baira Siul Power Station Cooling System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7828996Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:37 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFlowmore Centrifugal Pump Supply for Baira Siul Power Station Cooling System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7828996
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:37 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chamba, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:37 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:37 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7828996, is for the supply of a critical component for the Ministry of Power. Specifically, the requirement is for one (1) CENTRIFUGAL PUMP designed for the secondary cooling water system. The exact specifications detail a Make-FLOWMORE centrifugal pump, Model-5824, with dimensions of 250x200. This vital equipment is intended for the Baira Siul Power Station, operated by NHPC Ltd. in Himachal Pradesh, Northern India. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 10:37 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_and_drawing_2026-07-24-10-32-26_6b90d9d520396aae30a503e3860cb539.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9654695.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_dabe2fe4-ac7d-4788-9d2f1784869707790_buyer1.nhdcl.mp@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    Integcomp_baed7258-da67-43f5-80281784869724532_buyer1.nhdcl.mp@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power Plant..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Delivery of Centrifugal Pumps for Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Flowmore Fire Fighting Pump Spare Parts Supply for UPRVUNL Obra Thermal..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 1.5kW and 5.5kW Three-Phase Centrifugal Pumps for BHEL Jagdishpur..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Delivery of Centrifugal Pumps for Indian Oil Corporation...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Flowmore Fire Fighting Pump Spare Parts Supply for UPRVUNL Obra...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 1.5kW and 5.5kW Three-Phase Centrifugal Pumps for BHEL...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More