| Tender Title | Supply of 1.5kW and 5.5kW Three-Phase Centrifugal Pumps for BHEL Jagdishpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7871710 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amethi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), through its Fabstamping Insulator Plant located at 227809 Industrial Area, Jagdishpur, District Amethi, under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The Bid Number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7871710. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of Centrifugal Pumps. The tender specifically requires two types of centrifugal pumps: one variant with a motor power of 1.5 KW (2.0 HP) and a three-phase (415V) configuration, and another variant with a motor power of 5.5 KW (7.5 HP), also with a three-phase (415V) configuration. A total quantity of eight units of these centrifugal pumps is required. The bidding period will commence on 30-08-2026 at 1:00 PM and conclude on 31-08-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity presents a significant requirement for manufacturers and suppliers of high-quality centrifugal pumping equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply, Supervision Of Erection And Commissioning Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 3-Phase DOL Starters and Star Delta Timer for Defence..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category