• Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Urea Melt Pump Spare Parts Procurement for Fertilizer Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7751181Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUrea Melt Pump Spare Parts Procurement for Fertilizer Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7751181
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7751181, is issued by the Department of Fertilizers, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, and is being managed by Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Ltd (HURL), a Joint Venture of CIL, NTPC, IOCL, FCIL, and HFCL. The tender seeks proposals for the procurement of spares for Urea Melt Pumps, with a total quantity of 77 items. The scope of supply encompasses a range of specific item categories denoted by the codes M5501130024, M5501130025, M5501130026, M5501130030, M5501130008, C5501130045, M5501130027, M5501130031, M5501130033, M5501130035, M5501130036, M5501130037, M5501130038, M5501130023, M5501130005, M5501130006, M5501130010, M5501130015, and M5501130016. The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 12:23 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for maintaining the operational efficiency of Urea Melt Pumps within the fertilizer sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specficiation_2026-07-07-10-11-43_cc70616132d2237cf6ab77a4f35553b5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9566421.pdf
  • Document
    Tenderdoc_14c63d0d-975e-4040-8ea81783400096240_sudarshankumarbarnwal@hurl.net.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Filling Shed Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Piyala Plant..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

HP Dosing Pump Internal Spare Parts Procurement for NMDC Iron &..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Procurement of Essential Pump Spare Parts for NMDC Steel Operations..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Filling Shed Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Piyala Plant...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

HP Dosing Pump Internal Spare Parts Procurement for NMDC Iron...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Procurement of Essential Pump Spare Parts for NMDC Steel Operations...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More