Fuji UPS Biennial Maintenance Contract for NTPC LARA STPP

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fuji UPS Biennial Maintenance Contract for NTPC LARA STPP
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111392_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332475
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Lara Stpp , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFuji UPS Biennial Maintenance Contract for NTPC LARA STPP
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111392_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332475
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Lara Stpp,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Non Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Fuji Make Ups Of Ntpc Lara

This tender, issued by NTPC Limited, invites bids for a Biennial Non-Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Fuji Make UPS at NTPC LARA STPP. The contract duration is 730 days, and bids are to be submitted electronically. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 01:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission window also running from August 31, 2026, 01:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, TUTA, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018. This is a limited tender, with a two-cover bid submission process, comprising of technical and financial proposals. The tender fee and EMD are both set at ₹0.00. Interested bidders are encouraged to carefully review the scope of work and all associated documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Amit Kumar Malviya Engineer Ussc (c And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tesi Make Hea Ignitor Spares For Ntpc Lara..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc Of Speed Display System 04 Nos Installed At Ntpc Lara..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Battery..read more

Others , Others

Nmdc Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of UPS Systems for CIT and Electrical Departments..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tesi Make Hea Ignitor Spares For Ntpc Lara...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc Of Speed Display System 04 Nos Installed At Ntpc...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with...read more

Others , Others

Nmdc Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of UPS Systems for CIT and Electrical...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More