Comprehensive Maintenance of Speed Display Systems at NTPC LARA

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance of Speed Display Systems at NTPC LARA
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111395_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332376
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Lara , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance of Speed Display Systems at NTPC LARA
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111395_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332376
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Lara,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Bmc Of Speed Display System 04 Nos Installed At Ntpc Lara

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the comprehensive maintenance contract (BMC) of speed display systems, comprising four units installed at NTPC LARA. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332376 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111395_1, falls under the Services category and is a National Competitive Bid. The work is scheduled for a period of 730 days, with bids to be submitted between August 31, 2026, at 03:30 PM and September 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center, Nava Raipur. All documents, including the IFB, PO copies for price justification, scope of work, and the price bid, must be submitted in the designated format. No tender fee or EMD is required for this solicitation. Further details and tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, to September 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids S Laxmi Narayana Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Non Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Fuji Make Ups Of Ntpc..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tesi Make Hea Ignitor Spares For Ntpc Lara..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Nmdc Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of UPS Systems for CIT and Electrical Departments..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Northern Railway Tender

DLI Railway Station: Two-Year Annual Maintenance Contract for Train at a..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Non Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Fuji Make Ups Of...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tesi Make Hea Ignitor Spares For Ntpc Lara...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Nmdc Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of UPS Systems for CIT and Electrical...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Northern Railway Tender

DLI Railway Station: Two-Year Annual Maintenance Contract for Train at...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More