Biennial Maintenance Services for Stacker Reclaimer PLCs at Korba Thermal Power Station

Services
Electrical Works
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Maintenance Services for Stacker Reclaimer PLCs at Korba Thermal Power Station
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110362_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329521
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 02:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKorba Super Thermal Power Station , Korba , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Maintenance Services for Stacker Reclaimer PLCs at Korba Thermal Power Station
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110362_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329521
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 02:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKorba Super Thermal Power Station,Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 02:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 02:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 02:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 02:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 02:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 02:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3 Of Chp Of Korba Super Thermal Power Station

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for a Biennial Maintenance Contract for the Rockwell Automation PLC of Stacker Reclaimers-2 and 3 at the Coal Handling Plant (CHP) of its Korba Super Thermal Power Station. This service-based tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329521 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110362_1, will be conducted as a National Competitive Bid with a single cover system. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on July 23, 2026, at 02:55 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The contract duration for this biennial maintenance is 730 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and detailed tender documents, are available for download. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids B Narender Dgm (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sjvn Limited Tender

Supply of OEM Spare Parts for Raph-Lauritz Knudsen Stacker Reclaimer at..read more

Buxar , Bihar

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Mobile Mining Equipment at Kiriburu Iron..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and Hydro..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Preventive Maintenance and AMC of Hydraulic System at Chamera-III Dam Site..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance and Overhaul of CHP Electrical Systems at NTPC Vindhyachal..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Sjvn Limited Tender

Supply of OEM Spare Parts for Raph-Lauritz Knudsen Stacker Reclaimer...read more

Buxar , Bihar

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Mobile Mining Equipment at Kiriburu...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Preventive Maintenance and AMC of Hydraulic System at Chamera-III Dam...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance and Overhaul of CHP Electrical Systems at NTPC...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More