| Tender Title | Supply of OEM Spare Parts for Raph-Lauritz Knudsen Stacker Reclaimer at Buxar Thermal Power Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7884049 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Buxar , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,260 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Sjvn Limited, located at the Buxar Thermal Power Project, Mohanpurwa Akhouripur Gola, Chausa, Buxar - 802114, Bihar, is seeking bids for the supply of crucial **SPARE PARTS FOR STACKER RECLAIMER RAPH-LAURITZ KNUDSEN (OEM BASIS AS PER ANNEXURE)**. This tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7884049**, is a vital procurement for the Ministry of Power. The bidding period commences on **29-08-2026 at 10:54 AM** and concludes on **19-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 14,260.00** is required for participation. This opportunity represents the supply of a single unit of the specified spare parts, adhering strictly to OEM standards as detailed in the accompanying annexure, and is being managed by Sjvn Limited's office in Shimla.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project Miniature Circuit Breaker Supply..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
Supply of 1280 RAPH SEALS for NLC India Limited Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category