Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at Salem Steel Plant

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at Salem Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974505Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at Salem Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974505
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974505, is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically by its Salem Steel Plant unit, located at 636013 Salem Steel Plant. The Ministry of Steel is the governing ministry for this procurement. The subject of this tender concerns the critical **Operation and Maintenance of Substation - Power Distribution Systems and Yard** within the Salem Steel Plant premises. The bidding period will commence on **31-08-2026 at 5:30 PM** and will conclude on **11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. This opportunity represents a vital engagement for qualified entities to ensure the reliable and efficient functioning of the plant's power infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Transformer Rewinding and Repair Services for Parichha Thermal Power Plant Colony..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Lower Subansiri Hydro Power Station Complete..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Obra Thermal Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for RTPS Power Plant and Control Systems..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Transformer Rewinding and Repair Services for Parichha Thermal Power Plant...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Lower Subansiri Hydro Power Station...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Obra Thermal Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for RTPS Power Plant and Control...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More