Three-Year Annual Rate Contract for Civil Works at ONGC Workover Well Sites, Jorhat

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Three-Year Annual Rate Contract for Civil Works at ONGC Workover Well Sites, Jorhat
Tender ID2026_ONGC_289020_1Tender Reference NumberJOR/2026/2778747/L46AC26005
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationOperational Area Of Jorhat Asset , Jorhat , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleThree-Year Annual Rate Contract for Civil Works at ONGC Workover Well Sites, Jorhat
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_289020_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJOR/2026/2778747/L46AC26005
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationOperational Area Of Jorhat Asset,Jorhat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,55,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Rate Contract For Civil Works At Work Over Well Sites For 3 Years (2027 -2029)

This tender invites qualified bidders to participate in an open/advertised tender for an Annual Rate Contract for civil works at workover well sites. The contract will span a period of three years, from 2027 to 2029, and will be administered by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking. The tender, with Tender Reference Number JOR/2026/2778747/L46AC26005 and Tender ID 2026_ONGC_289020_1, is for the execution of civil works within the operational area of ONGC Jorhat Asset, located at ONGC Jorhat, Pincode 785001. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,55,200, payable to Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited, with options for submission via Bank Guarantee, NEFT, R-T-G-S, or Insurance Surety Bond. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the finance bid. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM, closing on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:30 PM at ONGC, Jorhat. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents, including the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf), TenderDocument.pdf, BOQ_337134.xls, IP.pdf, and SOR.pdf, for comprehensive details regarding scope of work, technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Aarti Singh Se (d)
AddressOngc Jorhat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract Repair And Maintenance Of Wbm Roads For Field Installat00ions..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Installation Barbed Wire Fencing For Ongc Avian Park For Damaged Portion..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Rate Contract For Utp Works In Amu Campus Wide Network At..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract Repair And Maintenance Of Wbm Roads For Field...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Installation Barbed Wire Fencing For Ongc Avian Park For Damaged...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Rate Contract For Utp Works In Amu Campus Wide Network...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More