Annual Electrical Operation and Maintenance Services for IIT Indore Campus

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 80.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Electrical Operation and Maintenance Services for IIT Indore Campus
Tender ID2026_IITI_924030_1Tender Reference NumberIITI/IDO/E/M/AMC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 80.80 L Tender LocationIit Indore , Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Electrical Operation and Maintenance Services for IIT Indore Campus
  • Tender ID2026_IITI_924030_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIITI/IDO/E/M/AMC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 80.80 L
  • Tender LocationIit Indore,Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,61,594
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus

This tender seeks qualified and experienced bidders for an Annual Operation and Maintenance Contract for Electrical Works at the Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IIT Indore) campus. The contract is for a period of 365 days and has an estimated tender value of ₹80,79,670. The contract type is "Percentage" and it is an open tender process requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial documents. A bid security of ₹1,61,594 is required, payable to the Registrar IIT Indore, with exemptions permitted via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. Bidders are to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 28, 2026, at 04:30 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Abhinandan Bhawan, 5th floor, IIT Indore. All prospective bidders must download the tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), from the provided portal. Further details regarding the scope of work, pre-qualification criteria, and technical evaluation can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Maintenance In Charge
AddressAbhinandan Bhawan Fifth Floor Iit Indore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And Maintenance..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Indian School Of Mines Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Contract Of Open Campus Space And Outside Building..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance And Operation Armo Electrical Work Of The Esis..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Operation And Prive/routine/breakdown Maintenance Of Electrical Distribution..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Indian School Of Mines Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Contract Of Open Campus Space And Outside...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance And Operation Armo Electrical Work Of The...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Operation And Prive/routine/breakdown Maintenance Of Electrical...read more

Hisar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More