| Tender Title | Biennial Electrical System Maintenance Contract for Pragati Power Station-I (2025-2027) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IPGCL_291114_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1000014214/CS-1/PPS-I/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-01 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.80 L | Tender Location | Pragati Power Station-i , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-01 06:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-01 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,79,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Biennial Rate Contract For The Maintenance Of Electrical System At Pps-1 For Year 2025-27 As Per Tender Documents
This tender, reference number 1000014214/CS-1/PPS-I/26-27, is an open tender invited by IPGCL-PPCL, a State Government and UT organization, for the biennial rate contract for the maintenance of the Electrical system at Pragati Power Station-I (PPS-1) for the years 2025-27. The work is valued at ₹89,80,006 and is scheduled to span a period of 730 days. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the RFQ, NIT, GST Undertaking, Annexure A, EMD Instruction, Instruction to Bidder, Qualifying Requirement, and Vendor Registration; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,79,600, payable to PPCL in New Delhi, with exemptions for BG/ST allowed. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission are open from July 1, 2026, at 6:05 PM and 6:10 PM respectively, both closing on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender documents are available for download from July 1, 2026, 6:05 PM until September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM. The inviting authority is DGM C AND M, located at 220 KV SUBSTATION BUILDING PRAGATI POWER STATION 1 RING ROAD IP ESTATE NEW DELHI 110002, PIN 110002.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm C And M |
| Address | 220 Kv Substation Building Pragati Power Station 1 Ring Road Ip Estate New Delhi 110002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3 Of..read more
Biennial Electrical and AC Maintenance Services for Srijan Vihar Township..read more
Biennial Rate Contract For Maintenance Of 4 Tr Tower Ac As..read more
Biennial Maintenance Contract For Citylift Make Elevators Installed At Stage V..read more
Biennial C&I System Maintenance for Mejia Thermal Power Station Main Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category