| Tender Title | Biennial Maintenance Contract for 4 TR Tower Air Conditioning Units | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IPGCL_297761_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1000014451/CS-I/GTPS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.06 L | Tender Location | Gtps New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Biennial Rate Contract For Maintenance Of 4 Tr Tower Ac As Per Tender Documents
This tender, reference number 1000014451/CS-I/GTPS/2026-27, is issued by IPGCL-PPCL, a State Government and UT organization, for a Biennial Rate Contract for the maintenance of 4 TR tower AC units. The work, valued at ₹12,06,439, is scheduled to be performed over a period of 730 days. Bidders are required to submit their financial proposals in Cover 2, while pre-qualification and technical documentation will be assessed through Cover 1. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹24,100, payable to IPGCL in New Delhi, with options for EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption. This is a Limited tender, with a two-cover bid system. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:35 PM and 06:40 PM respectively, concluding on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:30 AM at C AND M. The tender documents, including NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:35 PM until September 22, 2026, 11:00 AM. The tender inviting authority is DGM C AND M, located at 220 KV SUBSTATION BUILDING PRAGATI POWER STATION 1 RING ROAD IP ESTATE, NEW DELHI 110002.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm C And M |
| Address | 220 Kv Substation Building Pragati Power Station 1 Ring Road Ip Estate New Delhi 110002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Blue Star VRV/VRF Air Conditioning Systems..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
Provision Of Air Conditioning To Nc3 Conference Room And Server Room..read more
Biennial Electrical and AC Maintenance Services for Srijan Vihar Township..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category