Ipgcl Ppcl - IP Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Ipgcl Ppcl tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest IP tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Ipgcl Ppcl tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksBuilding Construction

HRSG-1 External Jacketing and Repair Services at GTPS New Delhi

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender, with reference number 1000014439/CS-I/GTPS/2026-27, is being issued by IPGCL-PPCL, a State Government and UT organization, for a critical Works tender concerning the "Jacketing/Repair of HRSG-1 (External Side) as per tender documents." The tender is a limited tender with two covers, requiring offline payment. The work is to be

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksBuilding Construction

HRSG-1 External Jacketing and Repair Services at GTPS New Delhi

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender, with reference number 1000014439/CS-I/GTPS/2026-27, is being issued by IPGCL-PPCL, a State Government and UT organization, for a critical Works tender concerning the "Jacketing/Repair of HRSG-1 (External Side) as per tender documents." The tender is a limited tender with

read more
Opens
24 Aug
Closes
17 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Indian Oil
Outer Boundary Wall Repairs at Tikrikalan Bottling Plant, New Delhi
location_on West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil And Construction
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
INS Shivaji Lonavla: External Wall Plaster and Chajja Repair Services
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersPaints and Enamels
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
External Wall Surface and Chajja Repairs at INS Shivaji Lonavla
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionElectrical WorksCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Comprehensive Maintenance for 18 Schindler Lifts at Dwarka District Court, New Delhi
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesHousekeeping Services
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
Comprehensive Building Maintenance and Smart Periodical Services for Delhi Cantt Facilities
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
WorksElectrical Works+1Machinery and Tools

Biennial Maintenance Contract for 4 TR Tower Air Conditioning Units

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender, reference number 1000014451/CS-I/GTPS/2026-27, is issued by IPGCL-PPCL, a State Government and UT organization, for a Biennial Rate Contract for the maintenance of 4 TR tower AC units. The work, valued at ₹12,06,439, is scheduled to be performed over a period of 730 days. Bidders are required to submit

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
22 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 12.06 L
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksElectrical Works+1Machinery and Tools

Biennial Maintenance Contract for 4 TR Tower Air Conditioning Units

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender, reference number 1000014451/CS-I/GTPS/2026-27, is issued by IPGCL-PPCL, a State Government and UT organization, for a Biennial Rate Contract for the maintenance of 4 TR tower AC units. The work, valued at ₹12,06,439, is scheduled to be performed over

read more
Opens
31 Aug
Closes
22 Sep
Amount
₹ 12.06 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Electrical Works
Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Blue Star VRV/VRF Air Conditioning Systems
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Services+2Machinery and ToolsEnergy Oil and Gas
Ntpc Limited
Biennial HP Air Compressor Service and Maintenance for NTPC Koldam
location_on Bilaspur Hp, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical WorksMachinery and Tools
Ntpc Limited
Biennial Emerson Ovation DCS Maintenance Services for NTPC Tanda Power Plant
location_on Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsElectrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of 2 TR Tower Type Driver Cab Air Conditioning Units for EMU/MEMU Trains
location_on West Midnapore, West Bengal
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksBuilding Construction
University Of Allahabad
Annual Maintenance Contract for VRF Air Conditioning System at University of Allahabad FCI Complex
location_on Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in ipgcl ppcl that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for ipgcl ppcl eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in ipgcl ppcl, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value ipgcl ppcl government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in ipgcl ppcl to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant ipgcl ppcl tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in ipgcl ppcl for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in ipgcl ppcl can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 2 active tenders in ipgcl ppcl. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on ipgcl ppcl e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More