Biennial Elevator Maintenance for Citylift Elevators at NTPC Vindhyachal

Services
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Elevator Maintenance for Citylift Elevators at NTPC Vindhyachal
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110715_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330332
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Vindhyachal , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Elevator Maintenance for Citylift Elevators at NTPC Vindhyachal
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110715_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330332
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Vindhyachal,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Maintenance Contract For Citylift Make Elevators Installed At Stage V

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is soliciting bids for a Biennial Maintenance Contract for CITYLIFT make Elevators installed at Stage V, located at NTPC Vindhyachal. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110715_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330332, falls under the Services category, specifically Miscellaneous Services. This is a National Competitive Bid for a Contract Type of Service, with a Bid Validity period of 120 days and a Contract Period of 730 days. The tender process involves a single cover for submissions, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, and includes a requirement for Duly Signed and Stamped IFB and PO Copies for Price justification, Duly Signed and Stamped Scope of work, and a Price Bid in `.xls` format. Interested parties can download tender documents starting from August 5, 2026, at 05:15 PM, with the document download and bid submission deadline set for September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER, NAVA RAIPUR. The Tender Inviting Authority is GRS REDDY, DGM C AND M, at the UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER, CBD Building, Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, TUTA, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh, 492018. There are no Tender Fees or EMD required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Grs Reddy Dgm C And M
AddressUnified Shared Services Center Cbd Building Block C 9th Floor Sector 21 Tuta Atal Nagar Nava Raipur Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc Tanda..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Prive Maintenance Of Abb Make Lt Vfd Drivemodules..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Lifts at Government Medical College Raigarh..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Jamia Millia Islamia Lift System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Lift Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Prive Maintenance Of Abb Make Lt Vfd...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Lifts at Government Medical College Raigarh...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Jamia Millia Islamia Lift System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Lift Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More