HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Lift Operation and Maintenance Services

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Lift Operation and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974473Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Barmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHPCL Rajasthan Refinery Lift Operation and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974473
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Barmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Lifts (Elevators) - Complete System for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Limited. The project is located at the Refinery Project Site, Village Sajiyali Roopji, Kanthwada and Sambhara, Tehsil Pachpadra, District Barmer, Rajasthan (PIN 344032), under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974473. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 3:39 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for maintaining essential vertical transportation infrastructure within the HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Limited's operational facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821613.pdf
  • Document
    1787997745.pdf
  • Document
    FINALSLA_7061943f-260d-4b13-b0c31787998071544_gargee.hrrl.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Posts Tender

Lift Operation and Maintenance Services for Department of Posts..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

BARC Mock-up Test Facility Maintenance, Operation, and Technical Support Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Agricultural University Tender

Passenger Lift Supply and Installation for Central Agricultural University Imphal..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Department Of Posts Tender

Lift Operation and Maintenance Services for Department of Posts...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

BARC Mock-up Test Facility Maintenance, Operation, and Technical Support Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Agricultural University Tender

Passenger Lift Supply and Installation for Central Agricultural University Imphal...read more

Imphal West , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More