Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7842744Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSmart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7842744
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC) under the Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of State (PMO), with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7842744, seeks qualified vendors for the critical **Operation and Maintenance of a Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System**. The procurement is scheduled to commence on August 28, 2026, at 11:57 AM and will conclude on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹98,000.0. This custom bid for services specifically addresses the need for ongoing support and functionality of an advanced system designed for vehicle number announcement. BARC, located at the Central Complex, Trombay, Mumbai – 400085, is the awarding authority for this tender, and all applications and inquiries should be directed to their Mumbai office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Consumer Affairs Food And Civil Supplies Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Operation, and Maintenance of AIS-140 Vehicle Tracking Systems..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For The Selection Of System Integrator For Design Supply Installation..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance for IIIT Bhagalpur..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Bhatinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Consumer Affairs Food And Civil Supplies Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Operation, and Maintenance of AIS-140 Vehicle Tracking Systems...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For The Selection Of System Integrator For Design Supply...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance for IIIT Bhagalpur...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Bhatinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More