National Capital Region Vehicle Monitoring, Enforcement, and Collection System Implementation and Operation

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Transportation and Logistics
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateApr 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Capital Region Vehicle Monitoring, Enforcement, and Collection System Implementation and Operation
Tender ID2026_NHAI_275149_1Tender Reference NumberIHMCL/VMECS/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-18 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIhmcl , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Capital Region Vehicle Monitoring, Enforcement, and Collection System Implementation and Operation
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_275149_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIHMCL/VMECS/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-18 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIhmcl,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-18 03:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-18 03:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-18 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-18 03:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-18 03:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-18 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 25000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rfp For The Selection Of System Integrator For Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning And Operation And Maintenance Of Vehicle Monitoring Enforcement And Collection System For National Capital Region

The National Highways Authority of India, through Indian Highways Management Company Limited (IHMCL), is seeking a qualified System Integrator through an open tender process for the comprehensive design, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, and operation and maintenance of a Vehicle Monitoring Enforcement and Collection System (VMECS) for the National Capital Region. This Request for Proposal (RFP) outlines a critical project aimed at enhancing traffic management and enforcement within a key economic zone. The tender is scheduled to be published on April 18, 2026, with document downloads available from the same date until September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between April 18, 2026, 3:15 PM and September 3, 2026, 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 5:30 PM at NHAI HQ. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,00,000 is required, payable to IHMCL in New Delhi. The tender fee is ₹25,000, also payable to IHMCL. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned proof of online payment for tender fee and bid security, power of attorney, and technical documents, while Cover 2 is reserved for the financial proposal. The contract is expected to be for a period of 1825 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including NIT and comprehensive work item documentation, for specific requirements and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Amit Ranjan Chitranshi
AddressIhmcl&#x0d New Delhi-110077
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting Tender License For Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting Tender License For Concession To Supply, Install, Test,...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More