| Tender Title | Pantnagar Airport Vehicle Parking Management System Supply, Installation, and Operation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AAI_288252_1 | Tender Reference Number | AAI/PNT/COMML/VEHICLE PARKING/2026/3 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39 K | Tender Location | City Side , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Notice Inviting Tender
 License For Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission (sitc) And Operate Vehicle Parking Management System, Collection Of Parking Fees At Civil Airport Pantnagar
This tender is invited by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the License to Supply, Install, Test, Commission (SITC) and operate a Vehicle Parking Management System, including the collection of parking fees, at the civil airport in Pantnagar. The tender reference number is AAI/PNT/COMML/VEHICLE PARKING/2026/3, and the Tender ID is 2026_AAI_288252_1. This is an Open Tender categorized under Miscellaneous Services, with a specific sub-category of Vehicle Parking Management. The contract will be on a Lump-sum basis. The estimated tender value is ₹39,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Documents, Pre-Qualification, and Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid BoQ. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on August 20, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The document download and bid submission start date is August 20, 2026, at 04:00 PM, while the document download and bid submission end date is September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the APD Office, Pantnagar Airport. The bid opening date is September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. All submissions and payments are to be made online. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and Financial Bid BoQ, are available for download. The Airport Director (APD) Pantnagar, located at the APD Office, Pantnagar Airport, is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Apd Pantnagar |
| Address | Apd Office Pantnagar Airport |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission (sitc) And Operate Automated..read more
Supply, Installation, Operation, and Maintenance of AIS-140 Vehicle Tracking Systems..read more
Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Vehicle Parking..read more
Intelligent Digital Key Management System Procurement and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category