| Tender Title | Automated Parking System Installation, Operation, and Fee Collection Concession at Dehradun Airport | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AAI_288836_1 | Tender Reference Number | AAI/585/2026-APD-NR-DEHRADUN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.25 L | Tender Location | Dehradun Airport , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,83,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission (sitc) And Operate 
 Automated Vehicle Parking Management System, Collection Of Parking Fees And Lane Pick-up Fees Rights
The Airports Authority of India, Northern Region - AAI, through the Airport Director Dehradun, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender opportunity. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AAI/585/2026-APD-NR-DEHRADUN and Tender ID 2026_AAI_288836_1, seeks a concession for the Supply, Install, Test, Commission (SITC) and operation of an Automated Vehicle Parking Management System, along with the rights to collect parking fees and lane pick-up fees at Dehradun Airport. The work, categorized under Miscellaneous Services, is a lump-sum contract with a tender value of ₹20,25,000 and an estimated EMD of ₹7,83,000. The period of work is for 1826 days and the bid validity will be 180 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹25,000. Key critical dates include the e-publication and bid submission start date on 25th August 2026, the document download and bid submission end date on 15th September 2026, and the bid opening date on 16th September 2026, all at 01:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Airport Director Dehradun |
| Address | Dehradun Airport |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Automated Inventory Management System Procurement..read more
Automated Inventory Demand and Delivery System for Indian Army..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based Mlff..read more
Oracle Database Systems & Hardware Procurement for ONGC EDS/DRC Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category