Jamia Millia Islamia Lift System Operation and Maintenance Services

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jamia Millia Islamia Lift System Operation and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968458Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJamia Millia Islamia Lift System Operation and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968458
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,785
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender document, issued by the Department of Higher Education under the Ministry of Education, is for the crucial operation and maintenance of a complete lift (elevator) system at Jamia Millia Islamia, New Delhi. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7968458, has an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,785.0. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 27-08-2026 at 5:40 PM and concluding on 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, as dated on 27-08-2026. This presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to ensure the safe, efficient, and continuous functioning of essential vertical transportation infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex Fire Alarm System..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electro-Mechanical System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Bhatinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex Fire Alarm...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electro-Mechanical System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Bhatinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More