| Tender Title | Electro-Mechanical System Operation and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962092 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,695 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) and managed through the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) Portal, invites bids for the Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Complete System. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7962092. The tender officially opens on August 25, 2026, at 6:15 PM and will close on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,695.0. This solicitation originates from the Ministry of Communications, with the specific issuing office being the Circle Office, BSNL Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, located at 1st Floor, Block no.35, Oo EE(E), SDA Complex, Kasumpti, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh - 171009. This is a critical tender for ensuring the continued operational efficiency of vital electro-mechanical systems.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more
Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for BSNL Bhandara..read more
Maharashtra Telecom Circle Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for BSNL Maharashtra Telecom Circle..read more
Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category