| Tender Title | IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977006 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Maintenance Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,752 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Indian Institutes of Science Education and Research (IISER), Thiruvananthapuram, under the Department of Higher Education and Ministry of Education, seeks comprehensive Operation and Maintenance services for its complete Fire Fighting System. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977006, the bid is open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 1:13 PM until 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for participation is ₹26,752.0. This critical requirement aims to ensure the continued functionality and reliability of the institute's fire safety infrastructure, located at 695551 Maruthamala P.O., Vithura.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for UPRVUNL Facilities..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex Fire Alarm System..read more
Fire Fighting System Installation at CHC Keredari and Barkagoan..read more
Indian Army Building Automatic Fire Fighting System Procurement..read more
Pdg. Fire Fighting And Fire Alarm System At Sh. Atal Bihari..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category