| Tender Title | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Numeric Make UPS Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978317 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Railways Public Sector Undertakings and specifically issued by the Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Limited under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978317, concerns a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CMC) for the upkeep of Numeric Make UPS systems. The bid window opens on 31-08-2026 at 3:41 PM and closes on 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The Ministry of Railways is the governing state ministry for this procurement. The EMD amount required for participation is ₹21,000.00. This is a critical opportunity for qualified vendors specializing in the maintenance of Electrical and Digital Systems, particularly those with experience in comprehensive maintenance contracts for pre-owned Numeric Make UPS units, to engage with a significant public sector undertaking focused on freight corridor development.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of UPS Systems for CIT and Electrical Departments..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance for 10kVA UPS Units at SERC Chennai..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for MS Synergy UPS Systems at Varanasi CNG..read more
Indian Army Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for SRE Items..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category