Rainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981981Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amethi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981981
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981981, is being issued by The Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology (RGIPT), Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender concerns the construction of a single Rainwater Harvesting Pond, as indicated by a Total Quantity of 1. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 2:44 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The project site is located at Jais, Amethi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_documents_for_rainwater_harvesting_pond_cons_2026-09-01-13-06-05_555fec09ce5f4e64618d58dff70b4d38.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830498.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Saraipali OCM Facility Management: Settling Tank, ETP, Rainwater Harvesting & Road..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Urban Local Bodies Tender

Installation of Rainwater Harvesting Bores and Electrical Systems in Ismailabad..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Rajiv Gandhi Chawl Nehru..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Saraipali OCM Facility Management: Settling Tank, ETP, Rainwater Harvesting &...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Urban Local Bodies Tender

Installation of Rainwater Harvesting Bores and Electrical Systems in Ismailabad...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Rajiv Gandhi Chawl...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru....read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru....read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More