Installation of Rainwater Harvesting Bores and Electrical Systems in Ismailabad

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of Rainwater Harvesting Bores and Electrical Systems in Ismailabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913450Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kurukshetra , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of Rainwater Harvesting Bores and Electrical Systems in Ismailabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913450
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kurukshetra, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the "Installation of 02 Nos RainWater Harvesting Bores with Electrical Systems" and related services, as part of the Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipments (Version 2) category. Issued by the Municipal Committee Ismailabad, operating under the Urban Local Bodies department in Haryana, this opportunity is specifically identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913450. The bid will open on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and will close on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000.00. The tender, dated August 13, 2026, is a crucial initiative for sustainable water management within the jurisdiction of the Municipal Committee Ismailabad, located at 136129 Opposite Guru Gorakh Nath Mandir, Kathgarh Road, Ismailabad, Pincode-136129.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Electrical Systems Audit, Repair, and Maintenance for BARC Hyderabad Facility..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning Systems..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance and Overhaul of CHP Electrical Systems at NTPC Vindhyachal..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Bengaluru TE ELECTRONICCITY..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Fire Extinguishing Aerosol System Maintenance and Installation Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Electrical Systems Audit, Repair, and Maintenance for BARC Hyderabad Facility...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning...read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance and Overhaul of CHP Electrical Systems at NTPC...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Bengaluru TE ELECTRONICCITY...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Fire Extinguishing Aerosol System Maintenance and Installation Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More