| Tender Title | Renovation of Water Harvesting Structure Civil Works in Cuttack, Odisha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DARE_924342_1 | Tender Reference Number | 5-81/Works/RKVY-CRA/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Village- Berhampura, Block-narsinghpur, Cuttack, O , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Renovation Of Water Harvesting Structure
This tender, referenced as 5-81/Works/RKVY-2026, is issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education, specifically by the Director, ICAR-IIWM, Bhubaneswar, for the crucial work of RENOVATION OF WATER HARVESTING STRUCTURE located in Village- Berhampura, Block-Narsinghpur, Cuttack, Odisha (Pincode 754032). This is an open tender for civil works, with a specific sub-category of Earth Work, and is designed for a contract duration of 30 days, requiring a bid validity of 270 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender document will be available for download from September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 23, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, 09:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,000 is required, payable to the Director, ICAR-IIWM, Bhubaneswar, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is permitted. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for EMD and Technical Bid, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, 09:00 AM at ICAR-IIWM, BHUBANESWAR. Bidders should note that no tender fee is applicable for this procurement. Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific technical requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Icar-iiwm, Bhubaneswar |
| Address | Icar-iiwm, Bhubaneswar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Water Harvesting Structure At Chhanchunia..read more
Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting Structure In Ticca Line Dalhousie Cantt..read more
Miscellaneous Repair And Renovation Works At Phc Govindpali Of Malkangiri..read more
Miscellaneous Works Related To Fire Water Pipeline & Allied Works At..read more
Construction Of Las Toilet Under Gender Concern And Construction Of Rain..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category