Lalpur Ladies Toilet and Rainwater Harvesting Construction with Stores Office Maintenance

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lalpur Ladies Toilet and Rainwater Harvesting Construction with Stores Office Maintenance
Tender ID2026_DOP_924602_1Tender Reference Number14/EEPCD/RJT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.50 L Tender LocationLalpur , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLalpur Ladies Toilet and Rainwater Harvesting Construction with Stores Office Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_DOP_924602_1
  • Tender Reference Number14/EEPCD/RJT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.50 L
  • Tender LocationLalpur,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 23,002
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Las Toilet Under Gender Concern And Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting&#x0d Structure Including Armo Of Lalpur So Under Jamnagar Dn

This tender, referenced as 14/EEPCD/RJT/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Posts for civil works located in Lalpur, Gujarat, with a tender value of ₹11,50,102. The project entails the construction of a ladies' toilet under the Gender Concern initiative and the construction of a Rain Water Harvesting structure, along with the Annual Maintenance and Repair of a Stores Office (ARMO) at Lalpur SO under the Jamnagar Division. The tender is an Open Tender, with two covers required for submission: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance bid. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period commencing on 02-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM and concluding on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹23,002, payable to AO, PCD in Rajkot. The work is expected to be completed within 75 days, and bid validity will also be for 75 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific enlistment and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(civil), Pcd, Rajkot
Address2nd Floor, Hpo Building, Sadar Bajar, Rajkot
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Rainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Local Bodies Tender

Installation of Two Rainwater Harvesting Bore Systems with Electrical Components..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Certain Otm Buildings At Bso Yard And Provn..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Construction Of New Gents And Ladies Toilet Opposite To Pumphouse In..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Rainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Local Bodies Tender

Installation of Two Rainwater Harvesting Bore Systems with Electrical Components...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Certain Otm Buildings At Bso Yard And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Construction Of New Gents And Ladies Toilet Opposite To Pumphouse...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category